"93% of strategy execs said that exploring new business models is as important in this current economic climate as cutting costs and retaining customers."
STL Partners Brainstorm Participant Survey

Diamond Partners

 

Since 1976, Etisalat has been at the forefront of the Middle East’s technological revolution and over the last forty years, the company has developed and grown to become one of the world’s leading telecommunications companies.  
Etisalat focuses on delivering innovative solutions to transform the communities in which it operates and accelerate social development and economic growth. This has been underpinned by its commitment to actively developing and engineering the platforms for growth within each of the local markets in which it operates.. This approach has helped Etisalat achieve significant success in 16 countries across the Middle East, Africa and Asia leading to a market value of approximately $23 billion and annual revenue topping $8.5 billion and a customer base of 172 million.  
Etisalat’s innovative services have received over 60 regional and international accolades since 2008 including an unprecedented three GSMA Global Mobile Awards at Mobile World Congress, Barcelona, in March 2012 for two of its transformational initiatives. The Mobile Commerce cashless payment system using Near Field Communications (NFC) technology and The Mobile Baby mHealth platform, a remarkable pre-natal application, deployed in sub-Saharan Africa, allows medical practitioners to send ultrasound images, video clips and 3D scans from ultrasound machines for remote medical analysis via mobile broadband.
The group continues to pioneer next-generation networks for both fixed-line and wireless connectivity and is currently deploying a nationwide fibre-optic network in the UAE.  As a regional first, Etisalat is also rolling out 4G LTE (Long Term Evolution) mobile networks in the UAE and Saudi Arabia.

For further information please visit www.etisalat.com

 

Platinum Partners

 

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking, providing the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice, and video within buildings, across campuses, or globally. Cisco Internet Protocol-based (IP) networking solutions are the foundation of the Internet and most corporate, education, and government networks worldwide. Cisco is recognized as a pioneer, using the Internet to provide customer support, sell products, offer training, and manage finances. The tradition of innovation continues as Cisco creates leading products and key technologies to make the Internet more useful and dynamic in the years ahead.

www.cisco.com/go/cloud

 

Ericsson is the world's leading provider of technology and services to telecom operators. Ericsson is the leader in 2G, 3G and 4G mobile technologies, and provides support for networks with over 2 billion subscribers and has the leading position in managed services. The company's portfolio comprises mobile and fixed network infrastructure, telecom services, software, broadband and multimedia solutions for operators, enterprises and the media industry. The Sony Ericsson and ST-Ericsson joint ventures provide consumers with feature-rich personal mobile devices.

Ericsson is advancing its vision of being the "prime driver in an all-communicating world" through innovation, technology, and sustainable business solutions. Working in 175 countries, more than 90,000 employees generated revenue of SEK 203.3 billion (USD 28.2 billion) in 2010. Founded in 1876 with the headquarters in Stockholm, Sweden, Ericsson is listed on NASDAQ OMX, Stockholm and NASDAQ New York.

www.ericsson.com
www.twitter.com/ericssonpress
www.facebook.com/technologyforgood
www.youtube.com/ericssonpress

 

Gold Partners

 

CSG International (NASDAQ: CSGS) is a market-leading business support solutions and services company serving the majority of the top 100 global communications service providers, including leaders in fixed, mobile and next-generation networks such as AT&T, Comcast, DISH Network, France Telecom, MasterCard, Orange, T-Mobile, Telefonica, Time Warner Cable, Vodafone, Vivo and Verizon. With over 25 years of experience and expertise in voice, video, data and content services, CSG International offers a broad portfolio of licensed and Software-as-a-Service (SaaS)-based products and solutions that help clients compete more effectively, improve business operations and deliver a more impactful customer experience across a variety of touch points. The company serves a global client base across highly competitive industries, including cable and direct broadcast satellite, telecommunications, financial services, healthcare, utilities, content and entertainment and more. For more information, visit our website at www.csgi.com

 

Engage with senior CSP executives

The Telco 2.0 strategic marketing partners program helps solution vendors engage in the right conversations, with the right people, within telcos and CSPs across the globe. For details of how the program could help support your strategic marketing and business development objectives, please contact tim.cook@stlpartners.com

 

 

 

Formerly known as

Created by

STL Partners


STL Partners



Platinum Partners

Cisco


Ericsson


Gold Partners

CSG International




Sponsorship Opportunities

Email
contact@stlpartners.com

© 2014 STL Partners
Telco 2.0 is a trademark of STL, which trades as STL Partners